Productos descatalogados

802.11b WLAN Solutions
ModelDescriptionDownload
KWB-1111IEEE 802.11b Wireless Access Point
KWB-3111IEEE 802.11b WLAN USB Dangle
KWB-3112IEEE 802.11b USB 2.0 Wireless LAN Adapter
KWB-6110IEEE 802.11b 11Mbps WLAN CardBus Adapter
KWB-7110IEEE 802.11b WLAN PCI Adapter
802.11g WLAN Solutions
ModelDescriptionDownload
KWG-401IEEE 802.11g WLAN AP Broadband Router with 4 LAN Ports
KWG-1000IEEE 802.11g WLAN Dual Mode Access Point
KWG-1001IEEE 802.11g Wireless LAN Access Point
KWG-3000IEEE 802.11g WLAN USB 2.0 Adapter
KWG-6001IEEE 802.11g WLAN CardBus Adapter
KWG-6002IEEE 802.11g WLAN CardBus Adapter
KWG-7001IEEE 802.11g WLAN PCI Adapter
KWG-7002IEEE 802.11g WLAN PCI Adapter
Antennas
ModelDescriptionDownload
CA-00300-01-92.4GHz 5 dBi Dome (Ceiling) Antenna
MA-01500-01-92.4GHz 5dBi Dome (Ceiling) Antenna with Magnetic Base
OA-0012.4 GHz 7dBi Omni-directional Antenna
OA-0022.4 GHz 8dBi Omni-directional Antenna
OA-0032.4 GHz 12dBi Omni-directional Antenna
RS-D00700-01-62.4GHz 3dBi Rubber Antenna with Magnetic Base
RS-J00700-01-62.4 GHz 5dBi Omni Antenna
SA-00111dBi Sector Type Outdoor / Indoor Antenna
SA-00316 dBi Sector Type Indoor / Outdoor Antenna
Converter Centers
ModelDescriptionDownload
KC-1000 / R10-Slot Media Converter Racks
KC-1200 Modular Media Converter Centers
KC-3000Modular & Managed Media Converter Centers
KC-3600Modular & Managed Media Converter Centers
Fast Ethernet for Business
ModelDescriptionDownload
KS-116 Ver.C16-Port 10/100 Workgroup Ethernet Switches
KS-124 Ver.D24-Port 10/100 Workgroup Ethernet Switches
KS-316F16-Port 10/100 Fast Ethernet Switches with 1 Fiber connection
KS-324F24-Port 10/100 Fast Ethernet Switch with 1 Fiber connection
KS-1080Managed 8-Port 10/100 L2 Fast Ethernet Switch with PoE Function and Fiber Connectivity
KS-160416-Port 10/100 Web Smart Ethernet Switches with 2 1000Base-T and 2 mini-GBIC Ports
KS-226024-Port Managed Switch with Optional Fast Ethernet & Gigabit Modules
KS-2262Managed 24-Port 10/100 L2 Fast Ethernet Switch with 2 Gigabit Combo Ports
KS-2402 Ver. BWeb Smart 24-port 10/100 FastEthernet Switch with 2 Gigabit Copper Ports
KS-2402 Ver.CWeb Smart 24-port 10/100 Fast Ethernet Switch with 2 Gigabit Combo Ports
KS-240424-Port 10/100 Web Smart Ethernet Switches with 2 1000Base-T and 2 mini-GBIC Ports
KS-260024-Port 10/100 TX/FX Modular/Managed Switch with 2 Ports for 1000Mbps Connection
KS-2601Managed 24-Port Modular Fast Ethernet Switch with 2 Gigabit Slots
KS-2601-BManaged 24-Port Modular L2 Fast Ethernet Switch with 2 Gigabit Combo Ports
Gigabit Ethernet for Business
ModelDescriptionDownload
KGS-11616-Port 10/100/1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet Switches
KGS-500 Ver. B5-Port 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet Switch
KGS-500 Ver.C5-Port 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet Switch
KGS-500F4-Port 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 1 mini-GBIC Port
KGS-510FWeb Smart 6-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 1 mini-GBIC Port
KGS-510F Ver.BWeb Smart 6-Port L2 Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 1 mini-GBIC Port
KGS-06006-Port L2 Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 1 GbE SFP Port & IGMP Snooping
KGS-612FWeb Smart 6-Port L2 Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 3 SFP Ports
KGS-800L Ver.B8-Port 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet Switch
KGS-800L Ver.C8-Port 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet Switch
KGS-800 Ver.D8-Port 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet Switch
KGS-160116-port 10/100/1000Mbps Web Smart Gigabit Ethernet Switch
KGS-1602 / KGS-240216/24-port 10/100/1000Mbps Web Smart Gigabit Ethernet Switches
KGS-160416-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Web Smart L2 Gigabit Ethernet Switches
KGS-1620Managed 16-Port L2 Gigabit Ethernet Switches with 4 SFP Slots
KGS-240124-port 10/100/1000Mbps Web Smart Gigabit Ethernet Switch
KGS-240424-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Web Smart L2 Gigabit Ethernet Switches
KGS-2416Managed 24-Port Gigabit Etherent Switch with 16 SFP Fiber Support
KGS-2420Managed 24-Port L2 Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 24 SFP Fiber Support
KGS-2422Managed 24-Port Modular Gigabit Ethernet Switches with 100BASE-FX Support
KGS-3120Managed and Modular 12-Port Layer 3 Gigabit Switch
Industrial Grade Networking
ModelDescriptionDownload
KGD-600Industrial Managed 5-Port L2 Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 1 mini-GBIC Port
KGD-802Industrial 8-Port L2 Gigabit Ethernet Switches with 2 SFP Slots
KGD-802-PIndustrial 8-Port L2 Gigabit Ethernet Switches with 2 SFP Slots and 4 PoE PSE Ports
KSD-541-PIndustrial 5-Port L2 Fast Ethernet Switches with SFP Slot and optional 4 PoE PSE Ports
Internet Broadband Routers
ModelDescriptionDownload
KB-100L Ver.BSOHO Internet Broadband Router with 4 LAN Ports
KWB-301IEEE 802.11b WLAN AP Router
KWG-400IEEE 802.11g WLAN AP Router with VPN & Firewall
Internet Cameras
ModelDescriptionDownload
CAS-200Advanced Internet Camera with Auxiliary I/O Connections
CAS-200WWireless advanced Internet Camera with Auxiliary I/O Connections
CAS-230SOHO Internet Cameras
CAS-230WWireless SOHO Internet Cameras
CAS-330LAN SOHO Interent Camera
CAS-330WSOHO Wireless Internet Camera
CAS-700Internet Camera
CAS-700WWireless Internet Camera
PCI Network Adapters
ModelDescriptionDownload
KF-31010/100Base-TX Fast Ethernet PCI Adapters
KF-310L10/100Base-TX Fast Ethernet PCI Adapter
KG-500F1000Base-X Gigabit Ethernet PCI Adapter with SFP Support
KG-502T Ver.B10/100/1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet PCI Adapter
KG-601T10/100/1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet 64-bit PCI Adapter
KG-701F1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet 64-bit PCI Adapter
KE-ISA10Base-T/2 Ethernet ISA Adapter
KE-PCI10Base-T/2 Ethernet PCI Adapters
KE-PCI-T10Base-T Ethernet PCI Adapters
PCMCIA / CardBus Network Adapter
ModelDescriptionDownload
KG-512T10/100/1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet CardBus Adapter
PF-32i10/100Base-T Fast Ethernet CardBus Adapter
Print Server
ModelDescriptionDownload
KP-1001Pocket-Size Ethernet Print Servers
KP-1002Pocket-Size Ethernet Print Servers
KP-2012Multi-port Fast Ethernet Print Server
KP-3010USB 1.1 Print Server
KP-4010USB 2.0 Print Server
KPB-3010Wireless USB1.1 Print Server
KPG-4010Wireless USB2.0 Print Server
Standalone Media Conversion Solution
ModelDescriptionDownload
KC-10TF 10Base-T to 10Base-FL Media Converter
KC-200TF Ver.B 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converters
KC-201100Base-TX to FX Single Fiber Media Converters
KC-210TF Ver.B1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX/LX Media Converters
KC-220FF 100Base-FX Multimode to Single Mode Media Converters
KC-220G Series1000Base-SX/LX Multimode to Single Mode Media Converters
KC-300SSNMP/Web Managed 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converters
KGC-310MWeb Smart 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-X Gigabit Media Converter.
SOHO Solutions
ModelDescriptionDownload
KGS-500 Ver.D5-Port 10/100/1000Base-T L2 Gigabit Ethernet Switch
KGS-800L Ver.D8-Port 10/100/1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet Switch
KS-115FMWeb Smart Managed 4 Port 10/100 Fast Ethernet Switches with 1 Fiber connection 
KS-117FMWeb Smart Managed 6 Port 10/100 Fast Ethernet Switches with 1 Fiber connection 
KS-219L8-Port 10/100 Fast Ethernet Switch with 1 1000Base-T Port
KS-2298-Port 10/100 Fast Ethernet Switch with 2 1000Base-T ports
KS-2102Managed 8-Port 10/100 Ethernet Switch with 1 Gigabit Port and 1 mini-GBIC Port
KS-MINI-5P5-Port 10/100 L2 SOHO Switches
KS-MINI-8P8-Port 10/100 SOHO Switches
KS-SOHO-5 Ver.C5-Port 10/100 SOHO Switch
KS-SOHO-5 Ver.E5-Port SOHO Fast Ethernet Switches
KS-SOHO-8 Ver.C8-Port 10/100 SOHO Switch
KS-SOHO-8 Ver.D8-Port SOHO Fast Ethernet Switches
KS-SOHO-8 Ver.F8-Port SOHO Fast Ethernet Switches
KS-SOHO-1616-Port 10/100 SOHO Switch
USB Network Adapters
ModelDescriptionDownload
KU-200USB to 10/100 Fast Ethernet Converter
VoIP Telephony
ModelDescriptionDownload
KVB-311Broadband VoIP Router
KVG-2004FXO VoIP Gateway
KVG-20202FXS VoIP Gateway
KVG-2022A2FXSO VoIP Gateway
KVT-1002VoIP LAN Phone
KVT-1003VoIP LAN Phone
KVT-1004VoIP LAN Phone