KGC-260

Industrial Managed 10/100/1000Base-T to Dual-speed Fiber Media Converters

Datasheet KGC-260 (180801) Manual(170929) CAD Drawing Firmware v1.03(180109)

Key Features:

  • Tri-speed 10/100M/1Gbps copper to dual-speed 100M/1Gbps fiber conversion
  • Comply with IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3ab, 802.3z standard
  • Support full wire speed conversion for Gigabit copper to Gigabit fiber
  • Support auto-negotiation with link partners
  • Provide dual-speed SFP on fiber port for mounting variety of fiber options
  • Provide important LFPT (Link Fault Pass Through) media converter function
  • Support Jumbo frame conversion
  • Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE) support
  • Alarm events relay output
  • Optical Power Alarm (OPA) function
  • Auto Laser Shutdown (ALS) function
  • Ideal solution for multimode, short reach up to long reach single mode fiber, Bi-Di applications
  • Web-based configuration management support
  • Support SNMP management